?

Log in

No account? Create an account
aileen FUCKING kills' Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
aileen FUCKING kills

[ website | aileen kills mp3s ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Woot. [01 Aug 2004|10:02pm]

ashleetehk001
Hey I just found yr little community. I downloaded yr "Harder to Break" MP3 and I think it's awesome. I'd love to see you live at some point. COME TO THE SAD CAFE. Lol. <3
Keep it alive, girls.
Ashley
1| ?dead?

Hi..... [16 Apr 2004|02:05am]

cracked_lcd318
[ mood | weird ]

hullo, i just happened to stumble across your LJ....listened to the mp3s you have up and theyre pretty good, id like to see you live....
cheers.

?dead?

yay for aileen kills [22 Mar 2004|04:11pm]

technoballerina
[ mood | awake ]

you guys did SUCH a great job this past friday in nyack!
i can't wait until your next show!

?dead?

[01 Feb 2004|07:01pm]

employxmyxvoice

i thought your show at bloomfield ave cafe was on the 14th?

dfbgfgnfdhmnmh67mni7eterg

you ladies are THE sex.

<3rachael

1| ?dead?

[29 Jan 2004|01:44am]

_tonguetied
"To force some forever identity on other people is stupid. Point out inconsistencies in their behavior, explain how they are not 'truly what they say' because you saw them 'do this' one time...why? Because it's easier to deal with cardboard cutouts than real people, cuz a lot of us pretend like we're the center of the universe sometimes and everyone is just background extras in the movie we imagine we star in. WELL WHILE WE ARE ARGUING ABOUT WHOSE GONNA GET TO OPEN FOR THE MELVINS, WHOSE GONNA WEAR WHAT TO THE PARTY, WHO IS LAME/TAME BECAUSE THEY PREPETUATE THIS THING WE HATE, WHO IS NOT REALLY A PUNK ROCKER CUZ "I remember when he/she used to listen to Duran Duran", THE REVOLUTION IS GOING DOWN...no it's not happening without us, it is just plain not happening at all...".

just wanted to say that. its amazing.

we have demos. $2.

we have shows.

bloomfield ave-the 13th-6pm-get tickets from us cuz we have to sell them.


ps;amii is a HUUUUUUUUGE cokehead. bahahahahaha.
1| ?dead?

[21 Jan 2004|12:54pm]

_tonguetied
we got the demo.


mp3s are at www.purevolume.com/aileenkills

that is all for now...


come to our show...friday, 6PM @ bloomfield ave cafe. awesome duuuude.
?dead?

[16 Jan 2004|08:20am]

_tonguetied
ps;;

the demo should be done by saturday. leave a comment if you need one sent to you. its going to be $2.

<3,
jacky the ripper
?dead?

[16 Jan 2004|08:18am]

_tonguetied
[ mood | excited ]

just a reminder.

we have a show the 23rd, next friday @ 6pm. be there by 6 because we'll be the second band playing. dont miss us. its going to be amazing! and if you stand in the front, ill try & get some blood on you.

<3,

jacky the ripper

?dead?

[08 Jan 2004|01:03pm]

_tonguetied
[ mood | excited ]

hello aileen kills fans! (which we have none of!)

just thought id update you on the amazing things that are going on here.

1) we got a show at the bloomfield ave cafe on the 23rd! which i already posted about but im just mentioning it again cuz im really proud of us. if you want more info about the show just email us! (aileenkills@yahoo.com). &wed be happy to give rides to whoever wants to come!

2) we are recording our demo this weekend and beginning of the week with our friend rich. hes a very nice boy who is giving us a very good price for a whole lot of work. we'll be doing the drums on saturday & hopefully the rest sunday & monday. we hope to have demos at the show on the 23rd, but no promises! (theyll be going for $2!!) we'll have a limited amount on the 23rd either way because burning cds is the most annoying awful process. thanks to daile for making our design!!

3) we'll have a website within the next month! we just want to get all our presskit stuff together. (ie-photots, bio, resume, demo...etc). that way we can put good professional photots & mp3s on the website. so watch out for aileenkills.com! soon enough!

4) we are looking to travel a little in the summer...possibly new england-ish? i dont think anyone but our close friends read this but just incase someone from that area does...hit us up with an email if you have something for us! we are also looking for shows in connecticut & new york/new york city for the time being. !!!

5) just a little one here- we've finally got a fifth song. for now im calling it 'clean up this bloody mess!' the song is about "snuff" films & the disgusting pigs who think girls that are dying and being raped is hot. i feel a little contradictory since i am in love with fake blood. ehhh. its a little different, no?

well, i love all you girlies! (ie-my band!!!!!) you guys are making my life worth living. seriously. love love love!!! (nikki, maggie & kate!!!!)

<3<3<3<3<3<3

thanks for reading!

aileenkills@yahoo.com

2| ?dead?

[06 Jan 2004|12:21pm]

_tonguetied
[ mood | crazy ]

AILEEN KILLS FRIDAY, JANUARY 23RD AT THE BLOOMFIELD AVE CAFE!! ITS AT 6PM & ITS EIGHT DOLLARS AT THE DOOR!!! YOU WONT WANT TO MISS THE BLOOD, RIOT GRRRL RANTING & THE SEXIEST GIRLS TO PLAY MUSIC EVER!!!!! COME OR DIE.

XOXOXO.

2| ?dead?

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]